Church Staff & Boards

  Church Staff & Boards  
Pastor: Rev. Jordon Andreasen
Secretary: Cherise Johnson
Church Boards:
Board / Position Board Member Year Elected Terms Current Term Expires Eligible for Re-election? Final Term Expires
President Eric Johnson 2022 2 - 2 Year Dec. 31, 2023 Yes Dec. 31, 2025
Vice President Tom Siebert 2022 2 -2 Year Dec. 31, 2023 Yes Dec. 31, 2025
Treasurer Lori Salfrank   Unlimited   Yes Unlimited
Secretary Cherise Johnson 2018 2-yr Extension Dec. 31, 2023 No Dec. 31, 2023
Financial Secretary Daryl Swanhorst 2018 2-yr Extension Dec. 31, 2023 No Dec. 31, 2023
             
BOARD OF EDUCATION
Chair Jenelle Siebert 2020 2 - 3 Year Dec. 31, 2022 Yes Dec. 31, 2025
Treasurer Amy Johnson 2018 2 - 3 Year Dec. 31, 2023 No Dec. 31, 2023
Secretary Trina Tschappat 2018 2 - 3 Year Dec. 31, 2023 No Dec. 31, 2023
  Alison Andreasen 2021 2 - 3 Year Dec. 31, 2023 Yes Dec. 31, 2026
  Rachel Hoops 2021 2 - 3 Year Dec. 31, 2023 Yes Dec. 31, 2026
             
BOARD OF ELDERS
  Russ Brandt 2020 2 - 3 Year Dec. 31, 2022 Yes Dec. 31, 2025
  Brandon Christianson 2021 2 - 3 Year Dec. 31, 2023 Yes Dec. 31, 2026
Chair Douglas Klipfel 2022 2 - 3 Year Dec. 31, 2024 Yes Dec. 31, 2027
  Don Hoops 2022 2 - 3 Year Dec. 31, 2024 Yes Dec. 31, 2027
  Vacant   2 - 3 Year      
             
BOARD OF TRUSTEES
  David Johnson (Karla) 2021 2 - 3  Year Dec. 31, 2023 Yes Dec. 31, 2026
  Todd Severson 2021 2 - 3 Year Dec. 31, 2023 Yes Dec. 31, 2026
  David Johnson (Cherise) 2022 2 - 3 Year Dec. 31, 2024 Yes Dec. 31, 2027
             
BOARD OF STEWARDSHIP
Chair Tom Siebert 2022 2 -2 Year Dec. 31, 2023 Yes Dec. 31, 2025
  Dave Taffe 2019 2 - 2 Year Dec. 31, 2022 No Dec. 31, 2022
  Chris McHenry 2022 2 - 2 Year Dec. 31, 2023 Yes Dec. 31, 2025
             
P.R. BOARD
  Brenda Taffe 2017 2 - 3 Year Dec. 31, 2022 No Dec. 31, 2022
  Marianne Klipfel 2018 2 - 3 Year Dec. 31, 2023 No Dec. 31, 2023
  Ann Lee 2022 2 - 3 Year Dec. 31, 2024 Yes Dec. 31, 2027
             
BOARD OF SOCIAL MINISTRY AND EVANGELISM
Chair (added 3 yrs) Jan Bohling 2014 2 - 3 Year Dec. 31, 2022 No Dec. 31, 2022
  Sheri Severson 2021 2 - 3 Year Dec. 31, 2023 Yes Dec. 31, 2026
  Deb Heine 2021 2 - 3 Year Dec. 31, 2021 Yes Dec. 31, 2026
  Karla Johnson 2022 2 - 3 Year Dec. 31, 2024 Yes Dec. 31, 2027